SCA

06

 
   ...join the movers and shakers

 
   Home       Register       Organization       Call       Program       Sponsors   
 

Contacts


General Queries: SCA06
Papers co-chairs: SCA06-PAPERS
Online Submission Queries: SCA06-SUBMISSION

General chairs:

Carol O'Sullivan and Fred Pighin

Paper chairs:

Marie-Paule Cani and James O'Brien

Local Organising chair:

Caroline Larboulette

International Program Committee:


Ken Anjyo(OLM Digital, Inc.)
Okan Arikan (University of Texas)
Bruno Arnaldi (INSA Rennes & IRISA)
Norm Badler (University of Pennsylvania)
Adam Bargteil (Berkeley University)
Volker Blanz (University of Siegen)
Bruce Blumberg (MIT)
Ronan Boulic (EPFL)
David Breen (Drexel University)
Robert Bridson (University of British Columbia)
Marc Carlson (DNA Productions, Inc)
Stephen Chenney 
Jonathan CohenSony Picture Imageworks
Daniel Cohen-Or (Tel-Aviv University)
Mathieu Desbrun (Caltech)
Yoshinori Dobashi (Hokkaido University)
Stephane Donikian (IRISA / CNRS)
David Ebert (Purdue University)
Irfan Essa (Georgia Tech)
Petros Faloutsos (University of California, Los Angeles)
Francois Faure (University Grenoble 1)
Ronald Fedkiw (Stanford University)
Eugene Fiume (University of Toronto)
David Forsyth (Berkeley University)
Michael Gleicher (University of Wisconsin)
Eitan Grinspun (Columbia University)
Markus Gross (ETH Zürich)
Leonidas Guibas (Stanford University)
Joerg Haber (SIZ / BLKA)
Sunil Hadap(PDI/DreamWorks)
James Hahn (George Washington University)
Aaron Hertzmann (University of Toronto)
Jessica Hodgins (Carnegie Mellon University)
Donald House (Texas A&M University)
Doug L. James (Carnegie Mellon University)
Hyeong-Seok Ko (Seoul National University)
Taku Komura (City University Hong-Kong)
Lucas Kovar (Industrial Light and Magic)
James Kuffner (Carnegie Mellon University)
Shigeru Kuriyama (Toyohashi University of Technology)
Jean-Paul Laumond (LAAS Toulouse)
Jehee Lee (Seoul National University)
J.P. Lewis (Stanford University)
Ming C. Lin (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill)
Karen Liu (University of Southern California)
Nadia Magnenat-Thalmann (University of Geneva)
Dinesh Manocha (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill)
Dimitris Metaxas (Rutgers University)
Ronald Metoyer (Oregon State University)
Peter Mucha (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill)
Matthias Mueller (AGEIA)
Franck Multon (IRISA/UHB)
Ulrich Neumann (University of Southern California)
Fabrice Neyret (GRAVIR/IMAG-INRIA)
Victor Ng-Thow-Hing (Honda R&D Americas)
Carol O'Sullivan (Trinity College Dublin)
Dinesh Pai (Rutgers University)
Rick Parent (Ohio State University)
Mark Pauly (ETH Zurich)
Catherine Pelachaud (Université Paris 8)
Ken Perlin (New York University)
Fred Pighin (Industrial Light and Magic)
Nancy Pollard (Carnegie Mellon University)
Jovan Popovic (MIT)
Zoran Popovic (University of Washington)
Hong Qin (State University New York)
Nick Rasmussen (Industrial Light and Magic)
Stéphane Redon (INRIA)
Lionel Reveret (INRIA)
Doug Roble (Digital Domain)
Peter Schroder (California Institute of Technology)
Hans-Peter Seidel (Max-Planck-Institut Informatik)
Sung Yong Shin (KAIST)
Karan Singh (University of Toronto)
Jos Stam (Alias Wavefront)
Demetri Terzopoulos (University of California at Los Angeles)
Matthias Teschner (Univ Freiburg)
Jerry Tessendorf (Rhythm and Hues studios)
Daniel Thalmann (EPFL)
Adrien Treuille (University of Washington)
Greg Turk (Georgia Tech)
Michiel van de Panne (University of British Columbia)
Luiz Velho (IMPA)
Pascal Volino (University of Geneva)
Markus Wacker (University of Dresden)
Yizhou Yu (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
Kun Zhou (Microsoft China)
Victor Zordan (University of California, Riverside)
Denis Zorin (New York University)
Michael Zyda (USC Viterbi School of Engineering)



 
   SCA 2005       SCA 2004       SCA 2003       SCA 2002       More...